Places ribbon welcoming visitors into the neighborhoods, paths, and gathering spots of Hawkins Hollow.

Meet the Places of Hawkins Hollow

Every path in Hawkins Hollow leads to a place worth knowing.

Meet the Places

Barn Path

Spend a little time in Barn Path

Barn Path Landmark Identity: Barn Path is the recurring child-scale route segment that connects Barn Lane, Red Barn Gate, Barnyard, Red Barn Doorway, and Barn Interior without becoming a full destination of its own.

This visit should feel: Familiar, welcoming, and connected to the same neighborhood walk.

Return to the map Visit the community

Meet the neighbors you'll often find here

Regular neighbor

Aleea Caracara

Aleea is often part of what makes Barn Path feel familiar.

Regular neighbor

Callen Crow

Callen is often part of what makes Barn Path feel familiar.

Regular neighbor

Aydin Caracara

Aydin is often part of what makes Barn Path feel familiar.

Regular neighbor

Brandon Rabbit

Brandon is often part of what makes Barn Path feel familiar.

Find everyone who spends time at Barn Path →

Stories that begin or pass through here

Stories that pass through this place will appear here as the neighborhood grows.

Nearby places to wander next

Barn Lane

Place

Barn Lane

Barn Lane is a natural next stop if you'd like to keep wandering from Barn Path.

Barn Path

Place

Barn Path

Barn Path is a natural next stop if you'd like to keep wandering from Barn Path.

Barnyard

Place

Barnyard

Barnyard is a natural next stop if you'd like to keep wandering from Barn Path.

Front Gate

Place

Front Gate

Front Gate is a natural next stop if you'd like to keep wandering from Barn Path.

Explore more places nearby →

What makes this place special?

Everyone who spends time at Barn Path

More places nearby